Friday, May 6, 2011

I am terribly afraid. So afraid, that my heart literally pounds out of my chest!

I'm a wuss in the dark!!! I am literally sooo terrified that when Bobby goes to bed at 11 or so and I stay up until 3am ... I have to RUN to the bathroom and toss on the lights with my eyes closed.  My heart races the whole 10 feet.  I am scared to go to the bathroom at night for fear of the lights turning off on me and, who knows what'll happen!!!  Ever since my dad passed away 3 years ago, "ghosts", "spirits", ect ... scare the living shit out of me!
Colton. Oh dear Colton.  Please stop waking up at 4am to eat.  I literally run next door with my eyes closed.  I feel like I am going to vomit my brains out as soon as he's done nursing.  So I sit there on the glider and count to 100 to calm down.
I think I need to see a professional ... LOL.

2 comments:

  1. I think that's a rational fear...I try not to think about the unknown....I'll go into a panic attack as well!

    ReplyDelete
  2. i cant help but think about what can happen. the whole Osama thing and our military, etc ... omg. I need to stop!!!

    ReplyDelete